RWM 2016 - RWM 2015 Exhibitor list


13-15 September 2016 NEC Birmingham


Image example


Who spoke in 2015
  • Andrew Bird
    Andrew Bird

    Chairman, LARAC

  • Andy Hill
    Andy Hill

    Market Development Director, SUEZ environment

  • Angus Macpherson
    Angus Macpherson

    Managing Director, The Environment Exhange

  • Arthur Kay
    Arthur Kay

    Founder, bio-bean

  • Benita Matofska
    Benita Matofska

    Founder, Compare and Share

  • Birger Lauersen
    Birger Lauersen

    Manager of International Affairs, Danish District Heating Association

  • Bryn Griffiths
    Bryn Griffiths

    Assistant Director for Economy, Skills and Environment, Suffolk County Council

  • Charlie Law
    Charlie Law

    Founder and Managing Director, Sustainable Construction Solutions

  • Charlotte Morton
    Charlotte Morton

    CEO, Anaerobic Digestion and Bioresources Association

  • Chris Holmes
    Chris Holmes

    Managing Director, Waste and Bioenergy Green Investment Bank

  • Craig Anderson
    Craig Anderson

    Chief Executive, Furniture Re-use Network

  • Dave White
    Dave White

    Waste Services Team Leader, East Cambridgeshire District Council

  • Dick Hoogendoorn
    Dick Hoogendoorn

    Managing Director, Dutch Waste Management Association

  • Dr Adam Read
    Dr Adam Read

    Practice Director - Resource Efficiency & Waste Management, Ricardo AEA

  • Dr Stephen Wise
    Dr Stephen Wise

    Principal Consultant - Resource Efficiency and Waste Management, Ricardo AEA

  • Duncan Baker-Brown
    Duncan Baker-Brown

    Director, BBM Sustainable Design Ltd

  • Ed Gillipsie
    Ed Gillipsie

    Environmental Entrepreneur, Author and Co-Founder, Futerra

  • Gareth Simkins
    Gareth Simkins

    Intelligence Analyst, ENDS Waste and Bioenergy Intelligence

  • Gin Tidridge
    Gin Tidridge

    Sustainability Specialist, B&Q

  • Ian Benson
    Ian Benson

    Commissioner for Sustainable County, Staffordshire County Council

  • Jessica Baker
    Jessica Baker

    Managing Director, Chase Plastics Ltd

  • Lis Broome
    Lis Broome

    Knowledge Transfer Manager, Knowledge Transfer Network

  • Lorna Pannett
    Lorna Pannett

    Principal Consultant, Ricardo AEA

  • Louis Meyer
    Louis Meyer

    Director, Process Industries, Mitsubishi Electric

  • Mark Terrell
    Mark Terrell

    Senior Sector Manager, SUEZ environment

  • Maxine Perella
    Maxine Perella

    Environmental Journalist

  • Mike Falconer Hall
    Mike Falconer Hall

    Programme Area Manager-organics, Wrap

  • Oliver Heath
    Oliver Heath

    Eco-designer and Sustainability Advocate

  • Olivia Sibony
    Olivia Sibony

    Co-Founder, Grub Club

  • Robert Epsom
    Robert Epsom

    Senior Consultant - Circular Economy and Product Sustainability, Ricardo AEA

  • Steve Lee
    Steve Lee

    Chief Executive Officer, CIWM

  • Tracy Sutton
    Tracy Sutton

    Founder, Root

View more

Sponsors & Partners
Media Partners
Media Partners
Speaker Contributors
Speaker Contributors
Co-located Shows
Co-located Shows